Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 22 of 22

Thread: After I-130 has been filed now what? Other paperwork?

  1. #21
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Posts
    15,803
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Keep in mind that when they say "you or YOUR " it refers to the applicant. Yes your spouse needs a police certificate and anything on that list unless it doesn't apply to her
    Moderator Visa forums
    www.DR1.com


  2. #22
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Posts
    15,803
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    How about we continue helping the OP to fill out his form and leave out your opinions.

    BTW, I may have forgotten to give you this link http://dominicanstotheusa.com/forum/...board,6.0.html
    Last edited by AnnaC; 08-29-2016 at 03:53 PM.
    Moderator Visa forums
    www.DR1.com


Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO