Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: I-134 ?

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default I-134 ?

    The required documents rev 12Jun2008 (EN & ES) for K1/K2 visa for US does not have the I-134, unlike the previous versions. Is it obsolete now?
    Instructions for K-1/K-2 Visa Applicants
    Instrucciones para los Solicitantes de Visa K-1/K-2

  2. #2
    Regular
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    62
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    I think they use another form and only at adjustment of status, for k-1 they don't ask for it anymore not even at the interview. Some people have turned it it, most get the visa without the I-134 now.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •